Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins

Age: 91, born 23 May 1933

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Percy Gibson


Lists

159 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 9 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
134 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 75 comments

Joan Collins Videos

The Opposite Sex - Clip

262 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Joan Collins (Reprise)

446 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

26 votes
17 votes
16 votes
16 votes
13 votes

Description: Joan Collins [ born: Joan Henrietta Collins on May 23, 1933 in Paddington, London] is an actress most famous for playing the role of vengeful schemer Alexis Carrington Colby in the soap opera "Dynasty" (1981-1989). In 1997, Collins was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) for services to drama. In 2015, Collins was promoted to the rank of Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire (DBE) for services to charity. Collins was the daughter of talent agent Joseph William Collins (1902-1988) and his wife, dance teacher Elsa Bessant, (1906-1962). Joseph was born in South Africa, and had Jewi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), English (11), British (8), Born 1933 (6), Beautiful (5), Dynasty (5), Legend (4), Star Trek (4), Brunette (3), Hottest Old Lady Ever (3), Lead Actress (2), European (2), Playboy (2), Star Trek TOS (2), Gorgeous (2), Iconic (2), Eyes (2), Green Eyes (2), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Tv Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
3. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
4. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
889 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.8
551 Watched
Rating:
7
130 Watched
Rating:
7.2
80 Watched
Rating:
7.8
40 want to see




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

fakeselsun voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 person items)
Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

soc73 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 7 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: May 23, 1933 (Age: 90) "


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 25 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
radigast voted for an image 10 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year ago

usr4626274 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

veyt voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

cxcw voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

maureen1946 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »