Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Cheeseman

Born: 24 August 1923 Died: 11 May 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
33 votes
Alfred Hitchcock Movies' Actresses (25 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Hitchcock's Female Stars (44 items)
list by Julio Cesar
Published 10 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Rope (1948)
Rating:
7.9
983 Watched
Rating:
7.4
42 Watched
3. Dragstrip Riot (1958)
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Studio One (1948)
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
2. Omnibus (1952)
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"JOAN CHANDLER24 August 1923 Appearances: 1Rope (1948)JANET"


rickterenzi added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 8 years, 4 months ago
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 person items)