Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rose Joan Blondell

Born: 30 August 1909 Died: 25 December 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
88 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 20s, 30s (32 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
68 votes
Pin-Ups (1930s) (19 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Joan Blondell Videos

Movie Legends - Joan Blondell

220 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Joan Blondell (Finale)

113 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3568 Watched
Rating:
7.5
257 Watched
Rating:
8.1
122 Watched
Rating:
7.6
107 Watched
Rating:
7.3
121 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
839 Watched
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
211 Watched
Rating:
6.8
193 Watched
5. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
193 Watched




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
mountaintab voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

napier added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
They had to change their names (15 person items)

"Born Rose Joan Bluestein"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

razorman voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actresses - B (47 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

napier voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Duckman posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

renegade13 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

renegade13 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

renegade13 voted for 21 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 13 pts., 2 votes"


Duffy posted 21 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »