Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jo Ann Harris

Age: 73, born 27 May 1949

Country of origin: United States


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jo Ann Harris is an American actress. Born in Los Angeles, she is known for her role in the film The Beguiled as the sultry 17-year-old Carol who seduces Clint Eastwood's character. Harris had a small singing role in Newsies as "Patrick's mother", the woman searching for her son in the first part of the song "Carrying the Banner". She also performed various voices in The Simpsons animated television series and was the voice of Tina in the 1973 Hanna-Barbera series Goober and the Ghost Chasers. She also had a co-starring role in the short-lived 1977 ABC police series Most Wanted (starring Robert Stack) as well ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Born 1949 (1), Born May 27 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
6.3
173 Watched
4. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
128 Watched
5. Gunsmoke (1955)
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.3
160 Watched
Rating:
7.2
111 Watched
4. Xanadu (1980)
Rating:
5
119 Watched
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 day, 8 hours ago

listalbob voted for 2 images 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 1 year ago

PulpRoman voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Nusch posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Brian G posted 4 images 6 years ago