Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๅพ้™่•พ,

Age: 50, born 16 April 1974

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

77 votes
Chinese Actresses (19 items)
list by haohai
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
13 votes
China Stars (13 items)
list by beagle2001
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
born in year 1974 (127 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Chinese Director (5 items)
list by haohai
Published 11 years, 6 months ago

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Chinese actress and film director. She was hailed as one of the Four Dan Actresses in China. In 2002, Xu won the Huabiao Award for Outstanding New Actress for her performance in I Love You and the Hundred Flowers Award for Best Actress for Spring Subway. The same year, she won the Golden Rooster Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in Far From Home.
Tags: Chinese (2), Actress (2), Director (2), Asian (1), Female (1), Model (1), Brunette (1), Actresses (1), Born 1974 (1), Born In 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Warlords (2007)
Rating:
6.7
166 Watched
Rating:
7
92 Watched
Rating:
6.3
34 Watched
Rating:
6.3
39 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
4. Qin Mi Di Ren (2011)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

xijinping 3 years, 1 month ago
Fae Tae voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

boogiepop1989 3 years, 4 months ago
dougcampbell 4 years ago
Botzu voted for 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Battleax 4 years, 10 months ago
sh56 5 years, 7 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 16 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

fantazjusz 5 years, 11 months ago
narrador nuevo 6 years, 11 months ago
franceseattle 7 years, 4 months ago
goldthwait 7 years, 6 months ago
goldthwait voted for 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

sara posted 28 images [View All] 8 years, 3 months ago