Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Patrick Page

Age: 80, born 9 January 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years ago 10 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
49 votes
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
40 votes
Electric Guitars (15 items)
list by pulpbukowskiDeth
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Jimmy Page Videos



Photos

11 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: James Patrick "Jimmy" Page (born 9 January 1944) is an English musician guitarist, singer-songwriter and record producer who achieved international success as the guitarist of the rock band Led Zeppelin. Page began his career as a studio session musician in London and by the mid-1960s, had become the most sought-after session guitarist in the UK. He was a member of the Yardbirds from 1966 to 1968. In late 1968, he founded Led Zeppelin. Page is widely considered to be one of the greatest and most influential guitarists of all time. Rolling Stone magazine has described Page as "the pontiff of power riffing&quo ... (more)
Tags: Guitarist (7), English (6), Born 1944 (3), Led Zeppelin (3), British (2), Capricorn (2), Rock Star (2), Musician (1), Guitar Player (1), United Kingdom (1), Guitar (1), 06 (1), Rock (1), B.1944 (1), Turns Me On (1), Born In January (1), January 9 (1), Imitator (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
787 Watched
Rating:
7.2
105 Watched
Rating:
8.1
82 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched
Rating:
7.8
58 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
21 own
Rating:
7.5
14 own
3. Outrider (2013)
Rating:
6.8
6 own
Rating:
8.5
5 own
Rating:
5
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
9
12 Watched




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 10 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
mrblond added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

dj brr added this to a list 2 years ago
dj brr added this to a list 2 years ago
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 person items)

" Me Pete The Jackass "


tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
English People (24 person items)
KBLists added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Koji Ishimura posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
My movie - british version (11 person items)

"Music "


steven2185 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
perfect band (8 person items)

"Guitarist lead, rythmic, acoustic, slide, mandolin, Appalachian dulcimer, theremin, bass, harmonica, Dobro, sitar, tambura, hurdy gurdy, pedal steel, lap steel"


Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 12 months ago