Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Age: 47, born 19 September 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Juvonen


Lists

224 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 35 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 44 comments
131 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
78 votes
when they were children (58 items)
list by rona sweetlove
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments

Jimmy Fallon Videos

Jimmy Fallon Debuts the Nintendo Switch

39 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: James Thomas "Jimmy" Fallon (born September 19, 1974) is an American television host, comedian, actor, singer, musician and producer. He currently hosts Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, a late-night talk show that airs on NBC. Prior to that, he appeared in several films, and was best known as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1998 to 2004. On April 3, 2013, NBC announced that Fallon would replace Jay Leno as host of The Tonight Show at the conclusion of the 2014 Winter Olympics. Fallon says it will be "the same show" as Late Night: "I'm not going to change anything. It's more eyeballs watching, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4268 Watched
2. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1584 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1225 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2483 Watched
2. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1180 Watched
3. Whip It (2009)
Rating:
6.9
862 Watched
4. Fever Pitch (2005)
Rating:
5.7
677 Watched
5. Taxi (2004)
Rating:
4.2
683 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
188 Watched
Rating:
7
83 Watched
Rating:
6
49 Watched
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Jimmy Fallon & Nancy Juvonen ♥ Together since 2005, married since December 2007."


L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"James Thomas FallonAmerican Comedian, Actor, TV Host, Singer, Writer & Producer• Irish;• German;• Norwegian; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Jiminy Cricket!"


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Virgo (232 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Lena voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 12 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Trump Impersonations. (10 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
MTV VMA's 2016 (78 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Doppelgangers (10 person items)

" Jimmy Fallon Is the Spitting Image of Turkish Revolutionist Mahir Cayan "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago