Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Seth Ward

Born: 10 August 1928 Died: 13 June 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (911 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
7 votes
2010 Famous Exits (188 items)
list by AFIoscar
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Jimmy Dean Videos

BIG BAD JOHN ~ Jimmy Dean 1961

17 Views

Added 5 years ago


The Jimmy Dean Show is canceled - 1959

12 Views

Added 5 years ago


Big Bad John - Jimmy Dean - Live

5 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jimmy Ray Dean (August 10, 1928 – June 13, 2010) was an American country music singer, television host, actor and businessman. Although he may be best known today as the creator of the Jimmy Dean sausage brand, he became a national television personality starting in 1957, rising to fame for his 1961 country crossover hit "Big Bad John" and his television series, The Jimmy Dean Show, which also gave puppeteer Jim Henson his first national media exposure. His acting career included a supporting role as Willard Whyte in the 1971 James Bond movie, Diamonds Are Forever. He lived near Richmond, Virginia, and was nominated ... (more)
Tags: Born 1928 (3), Died 2010 (3), American (2), Musician (2), Singer (2), The Sausage King (2), Texas (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Businessman (1), Entertainer (1), Died Aged 81 (1), Born In Texas (1), Plainview (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
205 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched
Rating:
7.4
15 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.4
764 Watched
3. Big Bad John (1990)
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (911 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago