Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Carr

Age: 51, born 15 September 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Karoline Copping


Lists

186 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 14 years ago 45 comments
19 votes
You must be joking! (12 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
18 votes
Spartan Kick! (20 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
People We Love To Hate (8 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Jimmy Carr Videos

Big Fat Quiz 2014 - Spice Girls jokes

51 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Funny (2), British (2), Comedian (2), English (1), Irish (1), Actor (1), Born 1972 (1), Plastic Paddy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
3. QI
Rating:
8
217 Watched
4. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.9
197 Watched
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
269 Watched
2. I Want Candy (2007)
Rating:
5.7
65 Watched
3. Alien Autopsy (2006)
Rating:
5.7
61 Watched
4. Confetti (2006)
Rating:
5.4
57 Watched
Rating:
6.8
27 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
28 Watched
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched
Rating:
7.9
22 Watched
Rating:
5.6
19 Watched
Rating:
8.3
10 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Want Candy (2007)
Rating:
5.7
65 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
8.5
10 Watched
Rating:
9.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

PCA added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
vondread added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 7 years, 11 months ago