Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Patrick Starlin

Age: 74, born 9 October 1949

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
The 100 Greatest Comic Book Artists (100 items)
list by KBLists
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: DC Comics (1), American (1), Marvel Comics (1), Born 1949 (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
26 own
Rating:
6.9
10 own
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
8.4
3 want this
Rating:
8.5
4 want this




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1978 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1571 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1027 Watched
Rating:
7.2
995 Watched
Rating:
7
734 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
734 Watched
Rating:
7.7
249 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
733 Watched
Rating:
7.4
281 Watched
Rating:
4.8
226 Watched
Rating:
6.1
33 Watched




Update feed

buddhaj 1 week ago
Gauntlet posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

moseslmpg 5 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 6 years ago