Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James M. Kelly

Born: 5 May 1946 Died: 29 June 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (366 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Actors Death (63 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Jim Kelly Videos

Jim Kelly Karate Style

26 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago



View all Jim Kelly videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (7), Born 1946 (5), Died 2013 (5), American (4), Martial Artist (3), Enter The Dragon (2), Coolest (2), Badass (2), Blaxploitation (2), Died Aged 67 (1), Cool (1), 1970s (1), Afro (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
871 Watched
Rating:
5.1
252 Watched
Rating:
6.6
32 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Oscars (2014)
Rating:
6.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched




Books

1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired posted a video 1 year ago