Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geoff James Nugent

Age: 44, born 14 February 1977

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

8 votes
Favorite People (12 items)
list by veganvoodoo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: He first achieved international popularity after he was attacked onstage while performing at the Manchester Comedy Store.[3] At one time, Jefferies even incorporated the incident (and its video recording) into his act. This can be seen on his 2008 UK home video release, Contraband. He is now well known in the USA after his popular debut stand-up special on HBO.[4] Jefferies has performed at numerous festivals, including the Edinburgh Fringe, Montreal Comedy Festival (Just for Laughs), South African Comedy Festival Cape Town, Reading and Leeds Festivals and the Glastonbury Festival. He has appeared on BBC Television shows, su ... (more)
Tags: Cocaine (1), Hilarious (1), Alcoholic (1), Atheist (1), Crude (1), Born 1977 (1), Offensive (1), Smokes Weed (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
3. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
Rating:
7.5
163 Watched
Rating:
7.1
110 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
20 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
5
3 want to see
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
cam85 rated this 8/10 3 years, 9 months ago