Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Jonah Cummings

Age: 69, born 3 November 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stevie Cummings


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Green Lantern Fancast (48 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Jim Cummings Videos



Photos

7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Born in 1952, Jim grew up in Youngstown, Ohio, and eventually moved to New Orleans. There he designed Mardi Gras floats, was a singer, door-to-door salesman, and a Louisiana riverboat deckhand. Then he moved to Anaheim, California, where he started his career playing Lionel from the program "Dumbo's Circus" (1985).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek (2001)
Rating:
7.3
8501 Watched
Rating:
7.9
7396 Watched
3. Aladdin (1992)
Rating:
7.4
5076 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4052 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3641 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5320 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1999 Watched
Rating:
7
1879 Watched




Music

2. Be Prepared (2011)
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Lion King (1994)2- Shrek (2001)3- Wreck-It Ralph (2012)4- Aladdin (1992)5- The Little Mermaid (1989)"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2019. "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Ed!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aladdin (1980's) (11 movies items)

"Razoul!"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the MCM Comic Con in May 2018, at a photoshoot"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Jerry Jumbeaux Jr."