Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jim Butcher

Stats

Birth Name: James Butcher

Age: 50, born 26 October 1971

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
1 votes
Top fantasy book authors (5 items)
list by Helana
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Jim Butcher is a New York Times best selling author best known for his contemporary fantasy book series The Dresden Files. He also wrote the Codex Alera series.
Tags: Action (1), Fantasy (1), Mystery (1), Thriller (1), Magic (1), Suspense (1), Detectives (1), American (1), Author (1), Fantasy Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
20 own
Rating:
8.2
19 own
Rating:
8.4
17 own
Rating:
8.5
10 own




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
186 Watched