Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James E. Breuer

Age: 56, born 21 June 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dee Breuer


Lists

73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Listal's 50 best comedians (37 items)
list by RJ4
Published 13 years ago 11 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jim Breuer was born on June 21, 1967 in Valley Stream, Long Island, New York, USA as James E. Breuer. He is an actor and producer, known for Half Baked (1998), Titan A.E. (2000) and Zookeeper (2011). He has been married to Dee Breuer since August 28, 1993. They have three children.
Tags: SNL (1), Writer (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), Sometimes Funny (1), Born 1967 (1), SNL Alum (1), Half Baked (1), Goat Boy (1), Bloodshot Stoner Eyes (1), Goofy Grin (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Titan A.E. (2000)
Rating:
6.2
699 Watched
2. Half Baked (1998)
Rating:
6.4
446 Watched
3. Zookeeper (2011)
Rating:
4.7
406 Watched
4. Dick
Rating:
5.6
327 Watched
Rating:
5.3
98 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




TV written by

1 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
onclelapin posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago