Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jill Stein

Stats

Birth Name: Jill Ellen Stein

Age: 69, born 14 May 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Rohrer


Lists

3 votes
People - Inspirational People (54 items)
list by mazardeus
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dr. Jill Stein was the Green Party's 2012 & 2016 candidate for President. She holds the current record for most votes ever received by a woman candidate for President of the United States in the general election. She is a mother, an organizer, physician, and pioneering environmental-health advocate. She has helped lead initiatives to fight environmental racism and injustice, to promote healthy communities, to strengthen local green economies and to revitalize democracy. She has helped win victories in campaign finance reform, racially-just redistricting, green jobs, and the cleanup of incinerators, coal plants, and toxic thr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 10 months ago

Avid Admirer posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Rick57 rated this 1/10 2 years, 8 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin rated this 7/10 2 years, 11 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

mazardeus added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Director Black rated this 4/10 3 years ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago