Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jill Susan Dobson

Age: 44, born 8 November 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Ornstein


Lists

32 votes
Political Sex Kittens (73 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2649 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: American journalist. She is currently a contributor for CBS's The Early Show and HLN. She also is a former television entertainment correspondent for the Fox News Channel. Dobson received a B.A. in journalism from Troy University in 1998 and an M.A. in journalism from Michigan State University in 2001. After graduation, she interned at Fox News in the Fall of 2001, starting on September 7, 2001 and interviewed rescue workers at Ground Zero in the September 11th attacks on the World Trade Center in 2001. She won the Miss Michigan USA 2000 title in 1999 and competed in the Miss USA 2000 pageant, where she placed in the top ten. ( ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (2), Fox News (2), News (1), Female (1), American (1), Pretty (1), Reporter (1), Journalist (1), Anchor (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1977 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Correspondent (1), Representin (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
2. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
4.1
51 Watched
4. Fox & Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.5
37 Watched
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

Bruce 2 years, 2 months ago
Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Scott Newman 2 years, 7 months ago
jonslist 3 years, 2 months ago
ashentomorrow 3 years, 12 months ago
Rock'n'roll 4 years, 5 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 5 months ago
08yossy10 4 years, 6 months ago
irishblue 6 years, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Zeke21 6 years, 3 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 5 images 6 years, 3 months ago