Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jill Barklem

Stats

Birth Name: Gillian Gaze

Born: 23 May 1951 Died: 15 November 2017

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos


Jill Barklem was a British writer and illustrator of children's books. Her most famous work is the Brambly Hedge series, published from 1980.
Tags: Author (1), Illustrator (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Kid โ–ฒ posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago