Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tiffany "Jill" Arrington

Age: 46, born 27 July 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

49 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Famous People Born in 1972 (41 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
5 votes
Maxim Hot 100 - 2002 (100 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Tiffany "Jill" Arrington (born July 27, 1972) is an American sportscaster with Fox Sports. She was previously a sideline reporter on college football for ESPN during the 2004 season. Arrington was born in Conyers, Georgia, the daughter of Mary Jane (née Odum) and former Philadelphia Eagles quarterback Rick Arrington. She is the aunt of Dakota and Elle Fanning. Arrington is a 1994 graduate of the University of Miami, where she double majored in journalism and political science and minored in drama. She was a member of the university's tennis team, was selected as the university's Orange Bowl princess and joined D ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
7
1244 Watched
Rating:
6.2
157 Watched
Rating:
6.2
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ken Hunter voted for 4 images 8 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2002 (100 person items)
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Famous People Born in 1972 (41 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago