Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jiang Qin Qin

Age: 46, born 3 September 1975

Born and residing in: China

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chen Jian Bin


Lists

246 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
220 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
182 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
76 votes
Chinese Actresses (19 items)
list by haohai
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
32 votes
Chinese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

47 votes
43 votes
28 votes
23 votes
22 votes

Description: Jiang started learning Beijing Opera at the age of 10 and entered the Beijing Film Academy in 1994 after attaining first place in the entrance examination. She graduated from the academy four years later and joined Beijing Film Studio. In 1997, she starred in Tears in Heaven, an adaptation of a novel by Chiung Yao. Following that, she played a number of tragic roles, including Gu Manlu in Affair of Half a Lifetime (2002), Mu Nianci in The Legend of the Condor Heroes (2003), and Niu Hongmei in A Loud Slap (2004). Jiang married actor Chen Jianbin on February 22, 2006, whom she co-starred with in Qiao's Grand Courtyard. Their so ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Bo Na voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

paysdumonde rated this 10/10 6 months ago
portofino rated this 10/10 6 months ago
mafieuse rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
kendall rated this 10/10 8 months ago
xijinping rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
lord0j rated this 6/10 9 months, 1 week ago
matteosalvini rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
tff rated this 10/10 10 months ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
chats rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
beautiful2021 rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
paparazzis rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
xanderacsb rated this 2/10 12 months ago
beautifuf rated this 10/10 12 months ago
topsecret2021 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
sexystring rated this 10/10 1 year ago
jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
audigier1958 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
1963 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
apo55a rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
jerryspring rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
knoxcameron rated this 3/10 1 year, 4 months ago
swedart rated this 1/10 1 year, 6 months ago
donpa voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
stark21 rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
kilskane666 rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Tomnos77oneill rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 2 years ago

sublimessexy rated this 10/10 2 years ago
franlob voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

djjetz rated this 1/10 2 years, 4 months ago
MagiCARp voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

MagiCARp added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beautiful Women from China (74 person items)
Botzu voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »