Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김지원 / Kim Ji Won

Age: 29, born 19 October 1992

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

85 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
28 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
27 votes
born in year 1992 (269 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Korean Women (558 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
15 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (74 items)
list by AdamantiumX
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kim Ji-won (Korean: 김지원; Hanja: 金智媛; born October 19, 1992) is a South Korean actress. She gained attention through her roles in television series The Heirs (2013), Descendants of the Sun (2016), Fight for My Way (2017) and Arthdal Chronicles (2019). The success of Kim's television dramas throughout Asia established her as a Hallyu star. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1992 (3), Asian (2), Korean (2), Actress (2), Female (1), 1992 (1), Kim (1), Libra (1), Born In 1992 (1), Born In October (1), Kingkong Entertainment (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coffee Prince (2007)
Rating:
8.6
129 Watched
2. The Heirs (2013)
Rating:
7.8
85 Watched
3. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
65 Watched
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
Rating:
8.7
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Horror Stories (2012)
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
3 want to see




Update feed

dearmark01 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

oldman voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

oldman 6 months, 1 week ago
fcccc 6 months, 1 week ago
laca0714 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

helloboy 11 months, 1 week ago
apo55a 1 year, 1 month ago
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

LordZion voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

LordZion 1 year, 4 months ago
RevelationEques added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Asians (73 beauty items)
RevelationEques 1 year, 4 months ago
RevelationEques posted 34 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

donpa posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

김수현 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

AdamantiumX voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

AdamantiumX 1 year, 8 months ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 8 months ago
sonambulo 1 year, 10 months ago
czekmolina 1 year, 12 months ago
saratr96 2 years, 2 months ago
maxxxis voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 3 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 5 months ago
eurokiwi 2 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas 2 years, 9 months ago
seth9622 2 years, 11 months ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
5' 5 (78 person items)
mygvesz added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Korean Women (558 person items)
sara posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

mavis410 4 years, 4 months ago
barpaljoskri voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Alea 4 years, 7 months ago
Re Lu voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Sheryl Leysa 5 years, 2 months ago
Khairun Nisa 5 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 Next »