Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 소지섭 / So Ji Sub (So Ji Seob)

Age: 46, born 4 November 1977

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

322 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 107 comments
50 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
43 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
30 votes
I Melt...(Asian Actors) (27 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
South Korea’s 20 Hottest Male Celebs by CNN (20 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Ji-seob So Videos

So Jisub | The Actor is Present | 소지섭

8 Views

Added 11 months ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: It was 1997 when So Ji-sub modeled for a jeans brand called "STORM" and first caught the attention of Korean fans. From here, he debuted as an actor in the Korean sitcom “3 Guys, 3 Girls” and joined the circle of Korean celebrities. In the following year, he remained active in the entertainment industry through dramas, movies, and commercials. Although his roles in dramas in the late 90s, such as “Model”, were small, his popularity grew, and by 2002, he obtained one of the main character roles in a famous drama called “Glass Slippers”. While played the role of a gangster falling in love with the main female ... (more)
Tags: Korean (3), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (3), Asian (2), Model (2), Actor (2), Scorpio (2), Born In November (2), Model Turned Actor (1), So (1), Manlicious (1), 51k (1), Type O (1), November 4 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Born In 1977 (1), Abs (1), Lead Actor (1), Born 1977 (1), Handsome (1), Versatile (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Always (2011)
Rating:
7.8
57 Watched
2. Rough Cut (2008)
Rating:
7.1
42 Watched
3. A Company Man (2012)
Rating:
7.3
45 Watched
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
51 Watched
Rating:
7.9
33 Watched
3. Yooryung (2012)
Rating:
8.7
19 Watched
Rating:
6.8
27 Watched
Rating:
8.6
22 Watched




Update feed

farahsaxount voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months ago
farahsaxount posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Edaenia 2 years, 7 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Scorpio (326 person items)
tristan 5 years, 1 month ago
sara posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Kirithiga S Rajan 5 years, 11 months ago
Gyumin 6 years, 3 months ago
qpwoeiruty 6 years, 6 months ago
Vilma Velkova 6 years, 10 months ago
sofia lol 7 years, 1 month ago
moymoy 7 years, 3 months ago
greengeisha 7 years, 4 months ago
beariisk 7 years, 5 months ago
cantabilecross 7 years, 7 months ago
Darthmasco voted for 26 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Kheyali Mitra 7 years, 10 months ago
matt added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)
pedrin 8 years ago
sara posted 19 images [View All] 8 years ago

Sharon Chen 8 years ago
♔ Katrina_96♔ 8 years, 1 month ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla 8 years, 2 months ago