Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jewel Belair Staite

Age: 40, born 2 June 1982

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charlie Ritchie


Lists

240 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
177 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
111 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 29 comments

Jewel Staite Videos

Jewel Staite Q&A Oct 29 2011 Vulcan Events

325 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

39 votes
28 votes
20 votes
20 votes
17 votes

Jewel Staite was born Jewel Belair Staite on June 2, 1982 in White Rock, British Columbia, Canada. Staite spent the first three years of her life in Maui. Staite started out modeling at age 6. She won best actress for "Meeting Dad", a Vancouver Film School short.
Tags: Canadian (9), Actress (7), Stunning (4), Hot (4), Beautiful (4), Pretty (4), Firefly (4), Stunner (4), Cute (4), Gorgeous (4), Serenity (3), Stargate (3), Born 1982 (3), Stargate: Atlantis (2), Brunette (2), Female (2), Born In 1982 (1), Born In June (1), Higher Ground (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1517 Watched
4. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
788 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
740 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Serenity (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1641 Watched
Rating:
5.6
180 Watched
3. Carpool (1996)
Rating:
5
53 Watched
4. Cheats (2002)
Rating:
5.8
49 Watched
Rating:
5.3
23 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A voted for 7 images [View All] 17 hours, 1 minute ago

A.M.A posted a image 17 hours, 6 minutes ago

mikeritch voted for an image 19 hours, 26 minutes ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 1 day, 3 hours ago

selsun voted for 3 images 5 days, 16 hours ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Darknight posted 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Matthew Kalasky voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 1 month ago

selsun posted 2 images 1 month ago

selsun voted for 2 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

selsun voted for an image 1 month ago
noname2000 voted for an image 1 month ago

Gareth Hardy voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Gareth Hardy posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"I love the schoolgirl look"


QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jewel Belair Staite2 July 1982Staite has 1 child:โ€ข Wilder Cathcart Ritchie (2015);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »