Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jessie Mueller

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Ruth Mueller

Age: 35, born 20 February 1983

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
Tony Awards 2016 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Jessica Ruth "Jessie" Mueller (born February 20, 1983) is an American actress and singer. She started her career in Chicago and won a Joseph Jefferson Award in 2008 for her role as Carrie Pipperidge in Carousel. In 2011, she moved to New York City to star in the Broadway revival of On a Clear Day You Can See Forever. She won the 2014 Tony Award for Best Actress in a Musical for her performance in the lead role of Carole King in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical.
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.8
173 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 want to see
Rating:
6.6
12 Watched
Rating:
1
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago