Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish

Age: 33, born 27 March 1988

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Channing Tatum


Lists

178 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
121 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
118 votes
whats up with this Dress??? (51 items)
list by I am M
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
104 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
81 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 44 comments

Jessie J Videos

Jessie J, Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj - Bang Bang

89 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Jessie J - Who's Laughing Now

78 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Jessie J - Flashlight (from Pitch Perfect 2)

47 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago



View all Jessie J videos

Photos

16 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Jessica J (born: Jessica Ellen Cornish on March 27, 1988 in Chadwell Heath, Essex, England) is an English singer and songwriter. She signed a record deal with Island Records and began recording her debut album, Who You Are. She first saw fame when she began writing tracks for Chris Brown and Miley Cyrus. The most successful track she co-wrote is "Party in the U.S.A.", which gained Platinum certification in many countries. On 7 January 2011 Jessie J came top of the BBC's Sound of 2011 list. She followed this in February by receiving Critics' Choice at the 2011 BRIT Awards. She released her first single, "Do It ... (more)
Tags: British (8), Singer (8), Female (6), Brunette (5), English (3), Pop (3), Talented (3), Born 1988 (3), Legs (3), Funny (2), England (2), 1988 (2), Cute (2), Rape Victim (2), Born In 1988 (2), Drama (1), Action (1), Interesting (1), Rock (1), Amazing (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
Rating:
5.6
238 Watched
4. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.5
163 Watched
Rating:
7.9
122 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
13 own
2. Price Tag (2011)
Rating:
8.7
4 own
Rating:
4.6
4 own
4. Bang Bang (2014)
Rating:
8
1 own
5. Sweet Talker (2014)
Rating:
4
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4
238 Watched
Rating:
6.7
118 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 want to see
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 4 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

Henny voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

Peter Marshall voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jessica Ellen CornishEnglish Singer-Songwriter• English;• Irish; "


QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
apo55a voted for an image 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Fnord Prefect voted for an image 9 months ago
tricksyzerg voted for an image 9 months ago
indyjb2017 voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

indyjb2017 added this to a list 10 months ago
Slutty Celebs- People (39 person items)
indyjb2017 added this to a list 10 months ago
Sexiest Faces- People (186 person items)
indyjb2017 added this to a list 10 months ago
European Babes- People (79 beauty items)
indyjb2017 added this to a list 10 months ago
Sexiest Women- People (255 person items)
indyjb2017 added this to a list 10 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Music Artists (395 person items)

"Jessica Ellen Cornish27 March 1988• 6 Albuns Released;• 19 Singles Released;• 14 Colaborations;• 44 Wins & 64 Nominations; Genres: R&B, Pop, Pop Rock, Soul, Hip-Hop & EDM;Instruments: Vocals & Keyboards;"


L90 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Jessica Ellen CornishEnglish Singer-Songwriter "


Emmabell voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

onclelapin voted for an image 1 year ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

indyjb2017 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Sexiest Legs- People (259 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »