Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Walter

Born: 31 January 1941 Died: 25 March 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ron Leibman


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
25 votes
Characters of 90210 (40 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: A graduate of New York's High School of the Performing Arts and the Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre, Walter's extensive theater credits include productions both on and off Broadway. On Broadway, she has appeared in Peter Ustinov's "Photo Finish" (which earned her the Clarence Derwent Award as Most Promising Newcomer), "A Severed Head", "Advise and Consent", "Night Life" and Neil Simon's "Rumors". Her off-Broadway credits include roles at Playwrights Horizons and in Tartuffe, opposite Ron Leibman, at the Los Angeles Theater Center. Walter's feature films include Play ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), American (2), Born 1941 (2), Died 2021 (2), Movies (1), Female (1), Arrested Development (1), Broadway (1), Hilarious (1), T.v. (1), Archer (1), Tv Actress (1), Stage Actress (1), Died Aged 80 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
4. Dinosaurs (1991)
Rating:
6.6
1086 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
934 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
287 Watched
Rating:
6.3
148 Watched
3. Dummy (2002)
Rating:
6.7
105 Watched
4. PCU (1994)
Rating:
6.6
104 Watched
5. Grand Prix (1966)
Rating:
6.8
59 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Skywalker voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

time50 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
edpor68 voted for 2 images 3 years ago

larkin4 voted for an image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 3 years ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years ago
TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted 26 images [View All] 3 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Tornad voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

emberlin voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Breaking Bad (1970's) (14 movies items)

"Marie Schrader!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
abbadu voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 8 years ago
Dames (873 person items)