Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Dominique Marais

Age: 37, born 29 January 1985

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: โ€ŽJake Holly


Lists

191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
64 votes
Sparkles Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
58 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
42 votes
Small Screen Sexy Stars (100 items)
list by stevie08
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Jessica Marais was born Jessica Dominique Marais on January 29, 1985 in Johannesburg, South Africa but Her family moved to Perth, Australia when She was young. Marias portrayed the Morsith "Mistress Denna" on Legend Of The Seeker (2009-2010) (The role She was first known for in America), while Marias portrayed Rachel Rafter in Packed to the Rafters (2008-2013), then She portrayed Lily Diamond in the STARZ Original Series Magic City (2012-2013), on Love Child (2014-2017), She played Joan Millar after playing Carlotta in the TV Movie of the same name in 2014 and Lily on The Wrong Girl (2016-2017). Marais is one of Au ... (more)
Tags: Legend Of The Seeker (6), Nose (6), Denna (6), Dominatrix (5), Blue Eyes (3), Blonde (3), Born In 1985 (2), Pale (2), South African (2), Actress (2), Australian (2), 1985 (2), 5'8" (1), Holy Shit (1), January 29 (1), Born In January (1), Female (1), Pale Blonde (1), Caucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
330 Watched
2. Magic City (2012)
Rating:
7.8
54 Watched
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
4. Love Child (2014)
Rating:
7
6 want to see
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Planes (2013)
Rating:
4.6
160 Watched
2. That Sugar Film (2014)
Rating:
6.6
18 Watched
3. Needle (2010)
Rating:
5.8
13 Watched
4. Carlotta (2014)
Rating:
3
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

Milos Davidovic 6 days, 9 hours ago
Milos Davidovic voted for an image 6 days, 9 hours ago

emerica voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

nand 3 months, 1 week ago
nand voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

time50 4 months, 4 weeks ago
rockbhai90 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lord0j 6 months ago
chuckbb voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

usafsg voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

usafsg 1 year, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
raymondleggs posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

texan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

texan added this to list 1 year, 7 months ago
LRDVDR voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 9 months ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Michael St Claire voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

dougcampbell 1 year, 11 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

ted2 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

ted2 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Falco 2 years, 6 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 7 months ago
psow voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

angy91 2 years, 9 months ago
gene2 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Edu added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
The most attractive actresses (1015 person items)
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

jonslist 2 years, 11 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »