Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Barden

Age: 31, born 21 July 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Max Winkler


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
born in year 1992 (269 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
14 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
14 votes
Breakout Women of 2018 (10 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Jessica Barden Videos

the best of: Jessica Barden

39 Views, 4 votes

Added 1 year ago


TEOTFW's Jessica Barden on her character Alyssa

37 Views, 4 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

11 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Jessica Barden is an English actress. She is best known for playing Alyssa in Channel 4 series The End of the F***ing World, and the film The Lobster (2015). She also had small roles in Tamara Drewe (2010), Hanna (2011) and Far from the Madding Crowd (2015). In 2016 she played Justine in Penny Dreadful. Her film debut was Mrs. Ratcliffe's Revolution (2007). On 19 October 2021, Barden announced that she had given birth to her first child, later revealing on Instagram that it was a girl named Frankie. Her husband and the father of her child is filmmaker Max Winkler. She has converted to Judaism and resides in Los Angeles. Her fath ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), British (3), Brunette (2), Blue Eyes (2), English (1), Young (1), Short (1), Cancer (1), Pretty (1), Freckles (1), Born 1992 (1), Born In 1992 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hanna (2011)
Rating:
6.8
1079 Watched
2. The Lobster (2015)
Rating:
7.1
598 Watched
Rating:
6.1
174 Watched
Rating:
6.8
149 Watched
5. Anna (2014)
Rating:
6.3
81 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
2. Penny Dreadful (2014)
Rating:
8
395 Watched
Rating:
6.7
98 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
5. Better Things (2016)
Rating:
7.7
40 Watched




Update feed

rico650 voted for an image 9 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
uniruler voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

alea posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

asbro posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
asbro posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
asbro posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
onclelapin voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

tijtij voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jessica Barden21 July 1992Barden has 1 child:โ€ข Frankie Winkler (2021);"


psow voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

alea posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

ressan voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

darakan72 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

cactus voted for 45 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

rico650 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

alea posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
sexy Cancer celebrities (372 beauty items)
Look Left voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
alea posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

alea posted a image 3 years ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »