Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Age: 55, born 18 January 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (291 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jesse was born in Virginia's Blue Ridge mountain range. His mother, Virginia Price, was a college career counselor. His father, Jesse Reed Watkins, was a truck driver. His parents divorced when he was very young. His mother then moved his family to Buffalo, New York. He and his four brothers took the surname of his mother's second husband. His family calls him by his middle name, Lamont. As a fourth-grader, a teacher cast him in a play and he found his passion. After graduating from high school, he worked in restaurants to afford the tuition at New York University. He then got work on soaps and did commercials. His breakthrough ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Male (1), Law & Order (1), Character Actor (1), The Flash (1), Plays A Cop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rent (2005)
Rating:
6.7
562 Watched
2. The Cake Eaters (2009)
Rating:
5.9
119 Watched
3. Puncture (2012)
Rating:
6.7
109 Watched
4. Joyful Noise (2012)
Rating:
6.3
36 Watched
Rating:
8.2
27 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.9
34 own




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)