Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jesse Bradford Watrouse

Age: 45, born 28 May 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

127 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
25 votes
Glorious men (51 items)
list by Juliette
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
21 votes
the special talent!!! (males) (34 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: With puppy dog eyes and a lopsided grin, Jesse Bradford is a young actor who seems to have studied at the Paul Rudd School of Dorky Charm; like Rudd (with whom he co-starred in William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet), his earnest, intelligent good looks have made him a natural for playing both sensitive outcasts and unconventional romantic leads. An actor since he made his debut in a Q-Tip commercial at the age of eight months, Jesse Bradford first earned attention for his work in James Ivory's A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries (1996), and made a splash in the teen heartthrob wading pool with his role as Kirsten Dunst's would-be bo ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Child Actor (1), Male (1), U (1), Born 1979 (1), Born In 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3389 Watched
2. Bring It On (2000)
Rating:
5.6
1907 Watched
Rating:
6.7
866 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1005 Watched
5. W. (2008)
Rating:
5.7
343 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
3. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
414 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jesse BradfordAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข German; "