Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer

Born: 13 February 1944 Died: 27 April 2023

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Micki Velton


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
TV Shows Past Present My Way (130 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Jerry Springer Videos

JERRY SPRINGER - KLANFRONTATION FIGHT

29 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jerry Springer was a British-born American broadcaster, journalist, actor, producer, former lawyer and politician. He hosted the tabloid talk show Jerry Springer between September 30, 1991 and July 26, 2018, and debuted the Jerry Springer Podcast in 2015. From September 2019 to 2022, Springer had hosted the courtroom show Judge Jerry. Springer also served in the U.S. Army during the Vietnam War.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2888 Watched
2. Domino (2005)
Rating:
5.9
930 Watched
3. Sugar & Spice (2001)
Rating:
5.6
305 Watched
Rating:
4.3
75 Watched
Rating:
6.6
53 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 150 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Obvious Secrets posted a video 3 years, 5 months ago
indianastar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"At comic con of all places"


clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Jerry Springer was the mayor of Cincinnati!"


Milena added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago