Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jerry Paris

Stats

Birth Name: William Gerald Paris

Born: 25 July 1925 Died: 31 March 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ruth Benjamin


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jerry Paris was an American actor and director best known for playing Jerry Helper, the dentist and next-door neighbor of Rob and Laura Petrie, on "The Dick Van Dyke Show". After serving in the United States Navy during World War II, he attended New York University and the Actors Studio in New York City.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
Rating:
6.9
704 Watched
3. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
571 Watched
Rating:
6.3
175 Watched
Rating:
6.8
148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
783 Watched
Rating:
7
221 Watched
Rating:
6.8
230 Watched
4. Marty (1955)
Rating:
7.9
184 Watched
Rating:
7.4
166 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
957 Watched
Rating:
5
783 Watched
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
5. The Grasshopper (1970)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
704 Watched
Rating:
8
274 Watched
Rating:
6.8
148 Watched
Rating:
8
30 Watched
Rating:
8.4
28 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
9 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
samira voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago