Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jerome Willis

Stats

Birth Name: Jerome Barry Willis

Born: 23 October 1928 Died: 11 January 2014

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
In Memoriam 2014 (104 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Older brother of opera singer Nuala Willis. Brother-in-law of opera singer John Rawnsley. Has 4 daughters. Currently putting together an autobiography. [November 2009] Was paid 9 £ per week when acting (as one of the mariners) in a 1952 production of "The Tempest" in Stratford-upon-Avon for the Royal Shakespeare Company. He returned to the RSC in 2002 for the role of Gonzalo,. British stage and screen character actor with distinctively deep-set eyes, usually cast as authority figures or heavies. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2041 Watched
Rating:
7.1
157 Watched
3. Lifeforce (1985)
Rating:
6.3
151 Watched
4. The Magus (1968)
Rating:
6.7
7 want to see
5. Doomwatch (1972)
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
340 Watched
Rating:
7.8
297 Watched
Rating:
7.7
151 Watched
Rating:
7
130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen