Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeroen Aart Krabbé

Age: 76, born 5 December 1944

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

47 votes
Bond Villains (82 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
30 votes
They were contenders for these roles (447 items)
list by cudion
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Dutch Actors in English Films (15 items)
list by Film Fans
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Bond Villains: Vol. III (8 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 9 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jeroen Krabbé enjoyed an auspicious start in his acting career with roles in two Paul Verhoeven films, the internationally acclaimed Soldier of Orange and The Fourth Man, for which Krabbé won several international acting awards. That led Krabbé to work in English-language movies such as John Irving's Turtle Diary with Glenda Jackson, Jumping Jack Flash and the James Bond thriller The Living Daylights. Krabbé continued to demonstrate his range and diversity with his roles in the romantic comedy Crossing Delancey and Chris Menges' award-winning story of South Africa, A World Apart. Other memorable roles include that o ... (more)
Tags: Dutch (3), White (2), Straight (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Director (2), Born 1944 (2), Bond Villain (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3457 Watched
2. The Fugitive (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1889 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1355 Watched
4. Transporter 3 (2008)
Rating:
5.9
791 Watched
Rating:
4.5
679 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
332 Watched
Rating:
6.5
152 Watched
Rating:
7.3
140 Watched
4. The Odyssey (1997)
Rating:
6.9
105 Watched
5. Robin Hood (1991)
Rating:
6.2
86 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Paul Verhoeven (45 person items)

"Soldier of Orange The Fourth Man"