Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jermaine Dupri

Stats

Birth Name: Jermaine Dupri Mauldin

Age: 51, born 23 September 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

67 votes
My middle name is now my surname (135 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 items)
list by Nusch
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Jermaine Dupri Mauldin (born September 23, 1972; although some sources say 1973 but his debut album called Life in 1472 refers to the year of Dupri's birth, 1972), better known simply as Jermaine Dupri or J.D., is an American record producer, rapper and songwriter.
Tags: Hip Hop (1), R&B (1), American (1), Entrepreneur (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Producer (1), Songwriter (1), Rapper (1), Record Producer (1), Executive (1), Born 1972 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
6.1
794 Watched
Rating:
5.2
482 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The New Guy (2002)
Rating:
5.5
411 Watched
2. Brown Sugar (2002)
Rating:
6.9
54 Watched
Rating:
5.9
31 Watched




Music




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Jermaine Dupri has been vegan for more than 12 years. The American rapper first dipped his toes into plant-based eating by participating in a 25-day cleanse. โ€œThe energy I had, the way I felt, I just tried to figure out at that point how could I keep this same feeling. People were like, โ€˜well you should be vegan,'โ€ he said for a campaign that encouraged people to โ€œfeel the beets, lose the meats, go vegan.โ€ โ€œThe vegan lifestyle, to me, is the best lifestyle. And I want to get the wor"


AJJ added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 person items)

"September 23, 1972 "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago