Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Perham

Born: 17 February 1926 Died: 19 November 2006

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 10 months ago
3 votes
Guests in The Untouchables (158 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: One of the more talented "barrel-chested surfer boys" of the early '60s to follow in the wake of Tab Hunter and Troy Donahue, Jeremy Slate gained instant notoriety as a playboy hunk who set many a female heart aflutter. Born February 17, 1926, in Atlantic City, NJ, Slate first fell into the public spotlight at age 34, when cast as second-string fiddle to Keith Larsen in the CBS prime-time series The Aquanauts. Larsen and Slate played Drake Andrews and Larry Lahr, professional deep-sea divers who spent their days salvaging for treasure off the Southern California coast. The adventure drama debuted on CBS Wednesda ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Born Losers (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1794 Watched
Rating:
6.8
785 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6.4
202 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
1502 Watched
Rating:
7.4
316 Watched
Rating:
5.3
340 Watched
Rating:
7.3
93 Watched
Rating:
5.2
24 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 10 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)