Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner

Age: 50, born 7 January 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 68 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
131 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years ago 28 comments

Jeremy Renner Videos



Photos

14 votes
10 votes
10 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jeremy Lee Renner (born January 7, 1971) is an American actor, singer-songwriter, film producer, former makeup artist, and musician. He is best known for his roles in The Hurt Locker (2008) in which he received an Academy Award nomination for Best Actor, and for playing Hawkeye in Marvel's The Avengers (2012). He also appeared in commercially successful films such as Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011), The Bourne Legacy (2012), and Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013). Throughout the 2000s, Renner appeared largely in independent films such as Dahmer (2002) and Neo Ned (2005). He also appeared in supporting role ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3488 Watched
2. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3023 Watched
3. The Hurt Locker (2008)
Rating:
7.3
1804 Watched
4. 28 Weeks Later (2007)
Rating:
6.6
1738 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4219 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
3. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1409 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jeremy Lee RennerAmerican Actor & Singer• German;• English;• Scottish;• Swedish;• Irish;• Panamanian;• Jamaican;• African-Caribbean; "


motorolacelebs posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 7 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 11 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Bow & Arrow (65 person items)

"as Clint Barton/Hawkeye in Marvel Cinematic Universe"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Capricorn (320 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Sarah! added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
My Male Crushes (10 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The Pacific Coast (63 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 3 years ago

Eli Graminova posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Bridgey07 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"2 Nominations2011: Best supporting actor nominee for 'The Town' 2010: Best actor nominee for 'The Hurt Locker'"


j592 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years ago

milica added this to a list 4 years ago
Male Actors Piñata (343 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Page to Screen: Comic Book Characters (46 person items)

"Clint Barton/Hawkeye"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »