Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeremy Michael London

Age: 51, born 7 November 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Juliet Reeves London


Lists

9 votes
Celebrity With Twins Sibling (51 items)
list by tus
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My Personal Cute Actors Poll (42 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
7th Heaven Guest Stars (97 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeremy Michael London and his twin brother Jason London were born in San Diego, California, and were raised in Oklahoma and DeSoto, Texas. Jeremy was the first of the two to start auditioning, but it was Jason who nabbed the first role in the movie The Man in the Moon (1991). Jason also got a role in the dramatic series I'll Fly Away (1991), starring alongside Sam Waterston, but had to turn it down because of another job. So Jeremy auditioned for the role and got it instead. Jeremy has blue-green eyes and brown hair. Jeremy London and his twin brother Jason London were born in San Diego, California, but were raised in small t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 7th Heaven (1996)
Rating:
5.3
746 Watched
2. Party of Five (1994)
Rating:
6.2
340 Watched
Rating:
7.1
247 Watched
4. I Love the '90s (2004)
Rating:
6.9
83 Watched
Rating:
6.7
72 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mallrats (1995)
Rating:
6.8
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.4
85 Watched
3. The Babysitter (1995)
Rating:
4
39 Watched
4. Wolvesbayne (2009)
Rating:
4.6
16 Watched
5. Kiss Me Again (2006)
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.9
9 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Chandler Hampton36 Episodes "