Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeremy Davies Boring

Age: 52, born 8 October 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

115 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
best characters of LOST (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
21 votes
The Lovely Ladies and Gentlemen of Lost (27 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
LOST: Season 6 End (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeremy Davies attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena, California. While enrolled there, he began to win bit parts and small roles in TV series and movies. He broke in with a bit on an episode of "Singer & Sons" in 1990, then did two episodes of "The Wonder Years," both in 1992, although in different seasons. He also had a bit role in "Shoot First: A Cop's Vengeance," an NBC TV movie, and even guested in a pilot called "1775," a sitcom set in colonial days, as a Scruffy Kid. Among the few substantial roles of his was co-starring as a youth in "Gun Crazy," a ... (more)
Tags: Lost (6), Male (5), Actor (5), American (4), Daniel Faraday (4), Secretary (3), Born 1969 (3), Saving Private Ryan (3), Twister (3), Coward (2), Born In America (2), Corporal Upham (2), CQ (2), Mandalay (2), Intriguing (2), Beard (2), The Laramie Project (2), Solaris (2), Michigan (2), Translater (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5429 Watched
2. Twister (1996)
Rating:
5.9
2451 Watched
3. Dogville (2003)
Rating:
7.7
1408 Watched
4. Secretary (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1065 Watched
5. Solaris (2002)
Rating:
5.7
692 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4509 Watched
2. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
853 Watched
3. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
767 Watched
Rating:
7.2
744 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched




Update feed

Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beautiful Men โ€ป (496 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors who have played Charles Manson (9 person items)

"Helter Skelter (2004) "


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Gene in Rescue Dawn"


mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)
miaou voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago