Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Jeremy William Huggins

Born: 3 November 1933 Died: 12 September 1995

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
45 votes
Favorite Faces: Men (51 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
20 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (85 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
What a wonderful actor he was! (25 items)
list by Haerry
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Jeremy Brett Videos

Jeremy Brett Interview

228 Views

Added 8 years ago


JB TVAM interview - re-upload

174 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Jeremy Brett, was an English actor, best known for his portrayal of Sherlock Holmes in four Granada TV series
Tags: Actor (16), Sherlock Holmes (8), British (5), English (3), Lgbt (2), Sherlock (2), Died Aged 61 (2), Born 1933 (2), Died 1995 (2), Male (2), Legend (2), Amazing (1), Bipolar (1), Deceased (1), Scorpio (1), White (1), Central School Of Speech And Drama (1), Heart Failure (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Fair Lady (1964)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
2. War and Peace (1956)
Rating:
6.3
120 Watched
3. Moll Flanders (1996)
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
8.3
141 Watched
Rating:
8.5
79 Watched
Rating:
8.5
64 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Rylvan voted for 20 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

claylily voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a video 8 years, 3 months ago