Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jung Sol-mi ( ์ • ์†”๋ฏธ)

Age: 35, born 24 November 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

27 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (50 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
8 votes
Flowers in your hair (30 items)
list by sara
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Sagittarius (272 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Jung Eun-chae is a South Korean actress. Jung began her career as a model, then made her acting breakthrough as the titular character in Nobody's Daughter Haewon (2013), a film by auteur Hong Sang-soo that premiered at the 63rd Berlin International Film Festival. In 2013, she released an EP of indie folk songs she composed herself, the self-titled Jung Eun-chae. Jung Eun-chae debuted as a commercial model. A string of memorable commercials has earned her a CF Model of the Year title at the 2011 6th Asia Model Festival Awards. She uses a stage name instead of her real name "Jung Sol-mi" because of the similarity with a ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Korean (1), 1986 (1), South Korea (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Jung (1), Born 1986 (1), Sagittarius (1), Born In 1986 (1), Born In November (1), KEYEAST (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Haunters (2010)
Rating:
6.8
42 Watched
Rating:
7.1
14 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
4. Horror Stories (2012)
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.1
8 Watched




TV

1. Doctor Frost (2014)
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 want to see
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




Update feed

MagiCARp voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Caine 1 year, 5 months ago
dougcampbell 2 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Sagittarius (272 person items)
saratr96 2 years, 1 month ago
donpa voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

MagiCARp voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

dume2a voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 73 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco 2 years, 3 months ago
Darthmasco posted 54 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Mad Mort 2 years, 10 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

mariusbaku 3 years, 5 months ago
sara posted 21 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation 3 years, 10 months ago
MUZE 4 years, 10 months ago
MUZE voted for 18 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

muratozkent.com 5 years, 4 months ago
Agirl voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

narrador nuevo 5 years, 9 months ago
sara added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago