Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jenny Tseng

Stats

Birth Name: Yan Suk Si

Age: 66, born 20 February 1953

Country of origin: Macao

Currently Residing In: Hong Kong


Lists

42 votes
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (100 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Photos


Description: Born in the former Portuguese colony of Macau to an expatriate Austrian civil engineer father and Chinese mother from Hong Kong, Jenny Tseng was a child of a divorced marriage who was put under parental custody of her estranged father with her Chinese stepmother and step-siblings. Feeling alienated with her newfound situation, she finally left Macau to rejoin her birth-mother back in Hong Kong. Facing difficulties being raised Eurasian and to a single parent in egalitarian conservative Hong Kong, Jenny attributed her perseverance and street smarts to an extended familial support system and the many guardian angels in the busines ... (more)
Tags: Macau (1), Born In 1953 (1), Macao (1), Asian (1), Born In February (1), Female (1), Macanese (1), Singer (1), Mixed Race (1), Born 1953 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
5. Boxer Rebellion (1976)
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

B205 rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 8 months, 1 week ago
RGT rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
shotswerefired posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (100 beauty items)

" 1/2 Chinese and 1/2 Austrian."


shotswerefired posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago