Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: jennifer dinshaw kotwal

Age: 36, born 14 August 1983

Born and residing in: India


Lists

4 votes
Indian Women (257 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jennifer Dinshaw Kotwal is a Parsi model and actress from Mumbai, India. She went to school at Villa Teresa High School in Mumbai, and completed her studies with a degree in Economics at HR College, also in Mumbai. She started her acting career with Hindi television serials such as Just Mohabbat. She has modelled for Lakme, Fanta, Close-up and Cadbury, among others. She then enacted smaller roles in Hindi films such as Subhash Ghai's Yaadein before landing the lead in the 2005 Kannada movie Jogi opposite Shivarajkumar, which set box office records,thus establishing herself as a leading contemporary actress of kannada cinema S ... (more)
Tags: India (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), 1983 (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Tv Actress (1), Jennifer (1), South Indian (1), Thighs (1), Kotwal (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Yaadein... (2001)
Rating:
5.6
32 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mygvesz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Indian Women (257 person items)
mygvesz posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago