Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phylis Lee Isley

Born: 2 March 1919 Died: 17 December 2009

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David O. Selznick


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
83 votes
Vintage Beauties With Hand Fan (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
65 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Jennifer Jones Videos

Jennifer Jones Tribute

57 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Jennifer Jones

55 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Jennifer Jones (Reprise)

38 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Tags: Actress (7), Born 1919 (5), Died 2009 (4), Female (3), American (3), Beauty (2), Oscar Winning Actress (1), Eyes (1), Died Aged 90 (1), Lead Actress (1), Dark Hair (1), Deceased (1), U (1), Beautiful (1), Oscar Winner (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
368 Watched
2. Beat the Devil (1953)
Rating:
6.6
111 Watched
3. Duel in the Sun (1946)
Rating:
6.9
101 Watched
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
Rating:
5.8
79 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Onion Jack voted for 3 images 4 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" PHYLIS LEE ISLEYBorn: 2 March 1919Movies: 1939-1974Died: 17 December 2009"


SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 12 months ago
Henny voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Justyna added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
1919 (15 person items)
queenmary voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

cudion added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

perod voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

mychaloh voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Lexik123 posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Wonderful 50's Classic Cars (16 cars items)

" 1958 Ford Fairlane 500 "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 1944 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Jennifer Jones, The Song of Bernadette! Nominees: Jean Arthur - The More the Merrier Ingrid Bergman - For Whom the Bell Tolls Joan Fontaine - The Constant Nymph Greer Garson - Madame Curie"


A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Phylis Lee Isley(1919-2009)"