Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Elise-Alice Grey

Age: 62, born 26 March 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
68 votes
Nose Surgery (37 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
51 votes
Whoops a-pox-on-lips! (14 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
47 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Jennifer Grey ( New York, March 26 of 1960 ) is an actress American. Daughter of actor Joel Grey and singer Jo Wilder , has a career marked by notable films in the '80s , the most famous being the classic " Dirty Dancing "(winner of an Oscar and a Golden Globe for best soundtrack). Currently married to actor Clark Gregg , has a daughter named Stella. Their commercial debut was at 19, in an ad for Dr Pepper. In 1984, the actress debuted in film career. working on three films weight: " Youth Without Towards "(Reckless), with Aidan Quinn and Daryl Hannah, " The Cotton Club "by Francis Ford Coppol ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), American (7), Lovely (5), Dirty Dancing (5), Female (5), Brunette (4), Drama (3), Charming (3), Sweet (3), Terrific (3), Born 1960 (3), Straight (2), Excellent (2), Magnificent (2), Fascinating (2), Blonde (2), Action (2), Great (2), Fantastic (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5323 Watched
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2884 Watched
2. Dirty Dancing (1987)
Rating:
6.6
2490 Watched
3. The Wind Rises (2013)
Rating:
7.4
484 Watched
4. Red Dawn (1984)
Rating:
6.1
325 Watched
5. The Cotton Club (1984)
Rating:
6.4
209 Watched




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 3 days, 15 hours ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Crushes I had as a kid... (8 beauty items)
jessferdez voted for an image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jennifer Grey26 March 1960Grey has 1 child:โ€ข Stella Francis Gregg (2001);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1987 (12 person items)

" Jennifer Grey Starred in: Dirty Dancing (1987, Emile Ardolino) "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (230 person items)
Smiler1 voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Cori C added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
john5654 voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

john5654 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
john5654 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
lechat voted for 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Milena added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: MindyEpisode: The One With The Evil Orthodontist"


SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
kathy voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

JROCK1772 posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »