Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Age: 50, born 17 April 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: John MIller


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
243 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (102 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 35 comments

Jennifer Garner Videos

Jennifer Garner: The Southern Living Interview

214 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Jennifer Garner

1053 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

67 votes
51 votes
50 votes
50 votes
49 votes

Description: Jennifer Garner was born on April 17, 1972, in Houston, Texas. After performing on stage, she moved to Los Angeles for television work, landing bit parts on Spin City and Law & Order. In 2000 she earned notice for her role on Felicity, and was cast in the TV drama Alias, which earned her a Golden Globe Award. Following her TV success, she landed roles in films like Catch Me If You Can, Elektra, The Kingdom, Juno and Dallas Buyers Club. She was also known for her marriage to fellow Hollywood actor Ben Affleck, until their divorce in 2018. Ben Affleck, Kids & Family Life Garner was married to actor Scott Foley from ... (more)
Tags: Actress (51), American (18), Gorgeous (13), Talented (9), Alias (8), Female (8), Brunette (7), Born 1972 (7), Pearl Harbor (6), Daredevil (6), Sydney Bristow (6), Catch And Release (6), Hot (5), Dimples (5), Married (4), 1972 (3), Cute (3), Elektra (3), Pretty (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5410 Watched
2. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4496 Watched
3. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3212 Watched
4. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2702 Watched
5. 13 Going on 30 (2004)
Rating:
5.8
2372 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1172 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




TV directed by

1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1172 Watched




Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Kev64 posted 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Catch Me If You Can (2002)2- Juno (2007)3- Dallas Buyers Club (2013)4- Pearl Harbor (2001)5- Daredevil (2003)"


aria69 voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jennifer Anne Garner17 April 1972Garner has 3 children:โ€ข Violet Anne Affleck (2005);โ€ข Seraphina Rose Elizabeth Affleck (2009);โ€ข Samuel Garner Affleck (2012);"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Patricia Marks voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

reallly voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

teriandliz voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months ago

My Celeb Crushes posted a image 5 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Killick voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

sal3000 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

My Celeb Crushes posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 Next »