Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jennifer Gan

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia Gan

Born: 2 March 1938 Died: 15 September 2000

Country of origin: United States


Lists

6 votes
Flint's Femmes (27 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Jennifer Gan (March 2, 1938 – September 15, 2000) was a stage, film and television actress. She appeared in sixteen film and TV titles in the sixties and early seventies. Career as Ginny Gan A life member of The Actors Studio, she first began her career as Ginny Gan on the stage in musicals such as Li'l Abner in 1958, The Pink Jungle in 1959 starring Ginger Rogers and Agnes Moorehead, and No Strings in 1962. She made her first TV appearance in a popular Alfred Hitchcock Hour episode in late 1964. She then appeared on stage in the musical Guys and Dolls, in 1965 with actress Sheila MacRae. She was seen again in the sprin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
602 Watched
Rating:
6.8
81 Watched
Rating:
7
39 Watched
Rating:
8.2
23 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
118 Watched
Rating:
6.6
79 Watched
Rating:
6.8
87 Watched
4. In Like Flint (1967)
Rating:
7
49 Watched
Rating:
5.7
25 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted a image 3 months ago

Diabolik posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Flint's Femmes (27 person items)