Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz

Age: 35, born 28 April 1986

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

117 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
50 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (71 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
The photos of Tyler Shields (2012). (32 items)
list by GreenTissueBox
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz] is a Korean-born American Tony Award-winning producer, actress, singer and podcast host. She is known for her performances in Broadway musicals such as The King and I and Waitress; and in the role of Tina Cohen-Chang on the Fox comedy-drama series Glee. Ushkowitz was born in Seoul, South Korea; she was adopted at the age of three months and raised in East Meadow, New York. Ushkowitz was raised Catholic (her surname originates from her adoptive paternal grandfather, who was of Polish-Jewish descent). She attended Parkway Elementary School and Holy Trinity Diocesan High School, a Catholic school in Hicksvi ... (more)
Tags: Glee (5), Actress (4), Asian (3), Singer (3), Female (2), Korean (2), Brunette (2), Holy Shit (1), 5'3" (1), April 28 (1), Born In April (1), Black Hair (1), Born In 1986 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Petite (1), Born 1986 (1), Taurus (1), South Korean (1), Straight (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1423 Watched
Rating:
6.8
740 Watched
Rating:
6
515 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
3. Hello Again (2017)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
5. Yellow Fever (2017)
1 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Celebrities Weddings 2021 ♥ (52 person items)

"♥ Jenna Ushkowitz & David Stanley ♥"


motorolacelebs posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz American Producer, Actress, Singer & Podcast Host "


Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
5' 3 (104 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Tony Awards 2018 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

mugiwarazoro voted for 23 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
wrestlingfan voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

moviebuff voted for 4 images 5 years, 7 months ago