Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jenna Lee Dewan

Age: 43, born 3 December 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Steve Kazee


Lists

196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 14 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
116 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 14 comments

Jenna Dewan-Tatum Videos

Jenna Dewan-Tatum and Channing Tatum Are Messy!

185 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Channing Tatum Red Carpet Interview 2013

143 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

37 votes
29 votes
27 votes
24 votes
23 votes

Description: Jenna Dewan (born: Jenna Lee Dewan on December 3, 1980 in Hartford, Connecticut) is an actress and dancer. She began her career as a background dancer for artists including Missy Elliott, Janet Jackson, and Christina Aguilera. She is best known for her role as Nora in the film Step Up. She has also appeared in the short-lived NBC series The Playboy Club and had a recurring role on the FX series American Horror Story: Asylum. Jenna has been married to actor Channing Tatum since 2009. Jenna was born the daughter of Nancy Bursch Smith (nรฉe Bursch) and Darryll Dewan, who was a running back on the 1972 Notre Dame football team. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (10), Brunette (5), Green Eyes (4), Female (3), Cute (3), 1980 (3), Beautiful (3), Dancer (3), C Tates You Lucky Bastard (2), Great Eyes (2), Born In 1980 (2), Petite (2), Blue Eyes (2), Lebanese (2), Married (2), Goddess (2), Hot (2), Short (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hot Chick (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1505 Watched
2. Step Up (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1240 Watched
3. The Grudge 2 (2006)
Rating:
5.1
792 Watched
4. Take the Lead (2006)
Rating:
6.5
348 Watched
5. 10 Years (2012)
Rating:
5.8
96 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
4. Joey (2004)
Rating:
4.9
737 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Update feed

Puron voted for 6 images [View All] 11 hours, 58 minutes ago

footsmell3 posted a image 14 hours, 35 minutes ago

axellche voted for an image 1 day, 1 hour ago

Milena voted for 5 images 1 day, 10 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 day, 11 hours ago

wc85 voted for 2 images 4 days ago

Nobody Important voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago
BrookeEvans posted a image 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month ago

gbot23579 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 19 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
footsmell3 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 10 images [View All] 2 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

franciscomaist voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Puron voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 30 Next »