Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jenifer Jeanette Lewis

Age: 61, born 25 January 1957

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

66 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago
8 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (276 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jenifer Lewis is best known for her role as 'Lana Hawkins', the no-nonsense receptionist who maintains order in the clinic, in Lifetime Television's hit drama series "Strong Medicine." Her innate ability to captivate an audience stems from her versatile voice, her bawdy sense of humor and her powerful acting performances honed largely in Broadway hits like "Eubie", "Comin' Uptown", "Dreamgirls", "Rock and Roll, the First 5,00 Years", and Neil Simon's "Promises Promises." It was her tour with Bette Midler as an infamous Harlotte however, that got Hollywood calling.Once t ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Dead Presidents (1), Sexy (1), American (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4234 Watched
2. Cars
Rating:
6.4
3262 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2915 Watched
Rating:
6
2498 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1592 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5208 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2777 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1745 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Flo!"


Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago